Followers

Tuesday, February 8, 2011

Yall wanna play???

 hey Nolan...someone cleared a path...
let's go play with Rooster...
hey Jake..wish they would have cleared a path in the field...
oh no Momma's got her camera again...
hey Bliss....whatcha smelling????
not sure yet Jake..my nose it kinda cold....
hey Nolan....have you seen Rooster....

nope....he's not over here Jake...
just the cranky bird dog....
I think she picked up a sent...
hey boys....I'm up here...playing a little B-ball...


Yall wanna play????

5 comments:

scotsmad said...

Rooster, don't know if you'll get a game going with that lot!

XXXOOO Daisy, Kendra & Bella

texwisgirl said...

Sadly the snow in your photos matches the cold wind and sleet today! UGH!

Santa, Minnie and Christmas said...

Hi there, we came over from Rubie's after we read your comment that you have 2 loud schnauzers. We have a white miniature schnauzer too.

Mumsy, Chancy and Company said...

Poor Rooster, seems no one wants to play ball with you. Jake, Nolan and Bliss are all busy sniffing and wondering where you are. Where is Ginger, I bet she would play with you. Hugs and nose kisses

Dolores said...

Cute..... dogs are such a blessing. Looks like they're having fun.
No snow here, thank goodness!